AR Group of Education

A R Group

Uttrakhand NEET PG Counselling 2023 | MD/MS Fee Structure, Cut-off and Admission

HNBUMU, also known as Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University, is the designated organization in charge of organizing the counselling process for Uttarakhand PG Medical 2023 admission. Candidates who wish to pursue medical education in Uttarakhand must register themselves for the counselling process. The Uttarakhand PG medical application form 2023 will be available on the official website of the state conducting authority, which is HNBUMU.

Uttarakhand NEET PG 2023 Counselling: Overview

ParticularsDetails
NameUttarakhand PG medical admission 2023
Exam NameNEET PG 2023
Exam Conducting AuthorityNational Board of Examination
Counselling Authority 50% state quota seatsHemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University
Counselling Authority 50% AIQ seatsMedical Counselling Committee

Uttarakhand PG Medical Admission 2023 is the process through which eligible candidates can secure admission to postgraduate medical courses in Uttarakhand. The admission is based on the scores obtained in the NEET PG 2023 exam, which is conducted by the National Board of Examination.The counselling for 50% state quota seats will be conducted by the Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University, while the counselling for the remaining 50% All India Quota seats will be managed by the Medical Counselling Committee.

Apply Now

NEET PG 2021

Uttarakhand PG Medical Admission 2023 is the process through which eligible candidates can secure admission to postgraduate medical courses in Uttarakhand. The admission is based on the scores obtained in the NEET PG 2023 exam, which is conducted by the National Board of Examination. The counselling for 50% state quota seats will be conducted by the Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University, while the counselling for the remaining 50% All India Quota seats will be managed by the Medical Counselling Committee.

Previous Years Uttrakhand NEET PG Closing Rank

BRANCHPERMITTED SEATRECOGNIZED SEAT
MD Radiology1699413849
Md General Medicine2081520086
MD Paediatrics3229722784
MD Psychiatry79915
MD TB & Chest4395721072
MS General Surgery9261667029
MS Opthalmology3624540374
MS Orthopaedics3620034788
MS Obgy & Gynae3538534647
MS Ent6764380466
MD Anaesthiology8159547150
MD Pathology10719294627
 

Eligibility Criteria in Uttarakhand NEET PG 2023 Counselling

  • Only Indian citizens can apply for Uttarakhand PG medical courses under the state quota seat.
  • Candidates must have qualified for MBBS from an MCI-recognized institute located in Uttarakhand. However, this clause is not applicable to candidates applying for state quota seats.
  • Completing a Compulsory Rotatory Residential Internship is mandatory for candidates.
  • Candidates must be registered with the Medical Council of India/State Medical Council.
  • Candidates pursuing a postgraduate degree or diploma course are not eligible to apply for Uttarakhand PG medical admission until they complete their current course.
  • Candidates from other states are only eligible for management quota seats.

Uttarakhand NEET PG 2023 Counselling Procedure

  • Uttarakhand NEET PG 2023 Counselling will be held in online mode and will consist of three rounds.
  • Candidates can register for Uttarakhand NEET PG/MDS by following the link provided on the official website.
  • It is recommended that candidates fill out the Uttarakhand PG medical application form 2023 before the deadline and follow all guidelines.
  • The competent authority will release a merit list indicating the number of candidates eligible for each round, based on the applications received.
  • The registration fee for Round 1 or Round 2 is Rs. 5000/-, while the fee for the Mop-Up Round is Rs. 2000/-.
  • Candidates can make corrections to their application form by paying an additional fee of Rs. 500/-.

Documents Required

  • NEET PG admit card 2023
  • Allotment submission form
  • Secondary school certificate for date of birth proof
  • Application form copy
  • NEET PG 2023 result
  • Compulsory rotatory internship certificate
  • MBBS pass certificate form a recognized institute of MCI
  • Original copy of photo ID proof (Voter ID/PAN card/Driving License) for biometric verification
  • A set of photocopy of all the above-mentioned documents

Uttrakhand NEET PG Cut-off Previous Years

InstituteCourseCategoryRound 1Round 2
HIMS, DehradunMD Radio DiagnosisOBC-OPEN17419 ( 1 )
HIMS, DehradunMD General MedicineUR-WOMEN8551 ( 1 )20832 ( 1 )
SGRRI, DehradunMD Radio DiagnosisUR-MNG7806 ( 3 )24971 ( 3 )
SGRRI, DehradunMD DermatologyUR-MNG7432 ( 2 )15293 ( 2 )
HIMS, DehradunMD Radio DiagnosisUR-WOMEN27391 ( 1 )17602 ( 1 )
Govt Med Coll, HaldwaniMD General MedicineSC-WOMEN21399 ( 1 )33931 ( 1 )
SGRRI, DehradunMD General MedicineUR-OPEN32650 ( 2 )40582 ( 2 )
SGRRI, DehradunMS ENTUR-OPEN
HIMS, DehradunMD General MedicineUR-OPEN13723 ( 3 )15351 ( 2 )

 

Uttarakhand PG Medical College Fees 2023 Branch Wise

 
CategoryCollegeBranchFee
UR-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD Paediatrics₹60,000*
OBC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD General Medicine₹60,000*
UR-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
OBC-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMD General Medicine₹60,000*
UR-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
UR-WOMENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD Radio Diagnosis₹25,00,000*
UR-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMS General Surgery₹60,000*
OBC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD Paediatrics₹60,000*
UR-DPWDoon Med Coll, DehradunMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-WOMENHIMS, DehradunMD Radio Diagnosis₹18,50,000*
UR-OPENHIMS, DehradunMD Radio Diagnosis₹18,50,000*
UR-OPENSGRRI, DehradunMD Radio Diagnosis₹15,85,100*
UR-WOMENSGRRI, DehradunMD Dermatology₹15,85,100*
OBC-WOMENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMS ENT₹60,000*
UR-OPENVCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and ResearchDiploma in Child Health-NBE DCH(NBEMS)
OBC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMD Radio Diagnosis₹21,41,700*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD Dermatology₹22,00,000*
UR-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD General Medicine₹60,000*
UR-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMD General Medicine₹60,000*
UR-OPENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMD General Medicine
UR-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMS OBG₹60,000*
UR-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMD Paediatrics₹60,000*
SC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD General Medicine₹60,000*
UR-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMS Ophthalmology₹60,000*
UR-OPENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMS Orthopaedics
UR-WOMENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
UR-OPENVCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and ResearchDiploma in Oto-Rhino-Laryngology
OBC-OPENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMS Ophthalmology
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMD Dermatology₹21,41,700*
UR-WOMENHIMS, DehradunMD Paediatrics₹16,28,000*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD Emergency Medicine₹14,00,000*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD General Medicine₹22,00,000*
SC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMS OBG₹60,000*
SC-OPENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMS Ophthalmology
UR-OPENSGRRI, DehradunMD General Medicine₹15,85,100*
SC-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMD General Medicine₹21,41,700*
SC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-OPENHIMS, DehradunMD General Medicine₹16,28,000*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD Psychiatry₹20,00,000*
UR-OPENSGRRI, DehradunMS Orthopaedics₹15,85,100*
SC-WOMENGMC, HaldwaniMD TBRD₹60,000*
UR-OPENSGRRI, DehradunMS OBG₹15,85,100*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD TBRD₹20,00,000*
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMD Psychiatry₹21,41,700*
OBC-WOMENHIMS, DehradunMD TBRD₹14,80,000*
UR-OPENSGRRI, DehradunMD Paediatrics₹15,85,100*
UR-OPENSGRRI, DehradunMS General Surgery₹15,85,100*
UR-WOMENSGRRI, DehradunMD General Medicine₹15,85,100*
ST-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMS ENT₹60,000*
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMS OBG₹21,41,700*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMD Paediatrics₹22,00,000*
UR-WOMENMD General Medicine₹16,28,000*
UR-MNGMD Anaesthesiology₹14,00,000*
UR-MNGMS ENT₹14,00,000*
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMD Paediatrics₹21,41,700*
UR-WOMENSGRRI, DehradunMD Paediatrics₹15,85,100*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMS OBG₹25,00,000*
UR-OPENMS OBG₹18,50,000*
UR-OPENMD Paediatrics₹16,28,000*
ST-OPENVeer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Medical Sc. & Research Pauri GarhwalMS Ophthalmology₹60,000*
UR-MNGHIMS, DehradunMS Ophthalmology₹22,00,000*
UR-MNGMS Orthopaedics₹25,00,000*
UR-OPENMD Anaesthesiology₹10,36,000*
UR-MNGMS General Surgery₹20,00,000*
UR-OPENMS Orthopaedics₹18,50,000*
UR-OPENVCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and Research ,Pauri GarhwalDiploma Anaesthesia
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMS Orthopaedics₹21,41,700*
UR-WOMENHIMS, DehradunMD Anaesthesiology₹10,36,000*
OBC-OPENMD Dermatology₹16,28,000*
UR-OPENMD Dermatology₹16,28,000*
UR-OPENMD Emergency Medicine₹10,36,000*
OBC-OPENMD General Medicine₹16,28,000*
OBC-WOMENMD General Medicine₹16,28,000*
UR-OPENMD Psychiatry₹14,80,000*
UR-MNGMD Radiation Oncology₹14,00,000*
UR-OPENMD Radiation Oncology₹10,36,000*
OBC-OPENMD Radio Diagnosis₹18,50,000*
SC-OPENMD Radio Diagnosis₹18,50,000*
UR-OPENMD TBRD₹14,80,000*
UR-WOMENMD TBRD₹14,80,000*
SC-OPENMS ENT₹10,36,000*
UR-WOMENMS ENT₹10,36,000*
OBC-OPENMS General Surgery₹14,80,000*
UR-DPWMS General Surgery₹14,80,000*
UR-OPENMS General Surgery₹14,80,000*
UR-WOMENMS General Surgery₹14,80,000*
UR-WOMENMS OBG₹18,50,000*
UR-OPENMS Ophthalmology₹16,28,000*
UR-WOMENMS Ophthalmology₹16,28,000*
SC-OPENDoon Med Coll, DehradunMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
UR-WOMENMS ENT₹60,000*
OBC-OPENMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-OPENMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-OPENMS OBG₹60,000*
SC-OPENGMC, HaldwaniMD Anaesthesiology₹60,000*
SC-WOMENMD General Medicine₹60,000*
SC-OPENMD Paediatrics₹60,000*
ST-OPENMD Paediatrics₹60,000*
UR-OPENMD TBRD₹60,000*
OBC-WOMENMS ENT₹60,000*
UR-OPENMS ENT₹60,000*
EWS-OPENMS General Surgery₹60,000*
SC-WOMENMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-DPWMS General Surgery₹60,000*
UR-MNGSGRRI, DehradunMD Anaesthesiology₹21,41,700*
UR-OPENMD Anaesthesiology₹15,85,100*
UR-WOMENMD Anaesthesiology₹15,85,100*
SC-OPENMD Dermatology₹15,85,100*
OBC-OPENMD General Medicine₹15,85,100*
UR-DPWMD General Medicine₹15,85,100*
OBC-OPENMD Paediatrics₹15,85,100*
UR-OPENMD Psychiatry₹15,85,100*
UR-MNGMD TBRD₹21,41,700*
OBC-OPENMD TBRD₹15,85,100*
UR-OPENMD TBRD₹15,85,100*
UR-MNGMS ENT₹21,41,700*
UR-OPENMS ENT₹15,85,100*
UR-MNGMS General Surgery₹21,41,700*
OBC-OPENMS General Surgery₹15,85,100*
UR-WOMENMS General Surgery₹15,85,100*
SC-OPENMS OBG₹15,85,100*
UR-MNGMS Ophthalmology₹21,41,700*
UR-OPENMS Ophthalmology₹15,85,100*
UR-WOMENVeer Chandra Med Coll, Pauri GarhwalMS Ophthalmology₹60,000*
SC-OPENVCSG Med Coll Hosp,Pauri GarhwalDiploma in Anaesthesia
UR-WOMENDGO
OBC-OPENDiploma in Ophthalmology
SC-OPENDiploma in Ophthalmology
UR-OPENDiploma in Ophthalmology